PRIVACY NOTICE // AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

Party Responsible for Personal Data Instituto del Fracaso, A.C. (hereinafter “IFR”), with registered office at number 242 Tabasco Street, Colonia Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc Delegation, Postal Code 06700, Mexico City is responsible for the collection, use, storage, processing, transfer and protection of your personal data.
Personal Data Collected IFR will only have access to information that the User voluntarily provides by email or other direct contact with the User via the IFR Website. IFR may only collect and store the following personal data of the User:

·         Full Name;

·         Email address;

·         Age;

·         Gender;

·         Occupation and Place of Employment (Employment data);

·         Identification data of third parties (when providing the personal data of third parties the User indicates that he has the consent of the owner of the personal data).

In addition, the User may provide IFR with certain information regarding his company or business, including performance indicators, financial figures of the company, external support received, as well as reasons for closing the company. In this regard, the User states that the above information does not contain personal data, but only refers to general data and information regarding indicators of his company or business.

Purposes The Personal Data Collected will be used by IFR for the following main purposes:

·      To respond to queries raised by Users, as well as to make contact with Users to address their concerns and invite them to participate in future research and events;

·      To fulfil the obligations assumed by the User with IFR;

·      To conduct analyses, surveys and research in the area of business failure;

·      To prepare studies on future trends and projections; to offer risk management services and strategic foresight.

In addition, the Personal Data Collected may be used for the following additional purposes not directly related to the services provided by IFR, but which help IFR to provide better service to its Users:

·      Management, administration, extension, improvement and monitoring of the services provided to Users by IFR, including the following services by IFR for information and operational purposes for the Users: evaluation of quality of the services, receiving news and information from IFR, receiving IFR special offers and receiving IFR newsletters, marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting.

The owners of the Personal Data can request the immediate cancellation of the sending of advertising emails by IFR, sending an email to hola@fuckupnights.com

In the event that you do not wish to have your personal data processed for these purposes, you may write to the email address hola@fuckupnights.com at any time, following the procedure described in the Comprehensive Privacy Notice which is available on this Website.

Comprehensive Privacy Notice In order to obtain more information about the terms and conditions under which your personal data will be processed, as well as the third parties with whom we share your personal information and how to exercise your ARCO rights, you may consult the Comprehensive Privacy Notice available on this Website.

PRIVACY NOTICE

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY NOTICE.

Instituto del Fracaso, A.C. (hereinafter “IFR”) values ​​your privacy and is committed to protecting personal information (“Personal Data”) collected during our relationship with our users (“Users”). In this regard, IFR in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals (hereinafter the “Personal Data Law”), as well as its Regulations, brings this Privacy Notice (Hereinafter the “Notice”) to your attention.

Accordingly, this Notice sets out your rights in respect of the collection, use, storage, processing, transfer and protection of your Personal Data by IFR. This Notice applies to any website owned by IFR, as well as related websites, mobile applications and tools owned by IFR, regardless of the form and place of access.

Party Responsible for Personal Data Collected

The “Party Responsible” for Personal Data, under the terms established in the Personal Data Law, is IFR, with registered office at number 242 Tabasco Street, Colonia Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc Delegation, C.P. 06700, in Mexico City.

IFR employs the necessary administrative, technical and physical security measures, including limited access to databases, use of passwords and hardware or restricted files, designed to guarantee the privacy and protection of personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing thereof.  

Personal Data Collected

This Privacy Notice will be applicable in the United Mexican States and in the rest of the world, where it is applicable and does not contravene the provisions of the legislation of the State where the User resides.

In this regard, IFR will only have access to the information that the User voluntarily provides by email or other direct contact with the User via the IFR Site. Consequently, IFR may only collect and store the following personal data of the User:

  • Full Name;
  • Email address;
  • Age;
  • Gender;
  • Occupation and Place of Employment (Employment data);
  • Identification data of third parties (When providing the personal data of third parties the User indicates that he has the consent of the owner of the personal data).

In addition, the User may provide IFR with certain information regarding his company or business, including performance indicators, financial figures of the company, external support received, as well as reasons for closing the company. In this regard, the User states that the above information does not contain personal data, but only refers to general data and information regarding indicators of his company or business.

All Personal Data Collected from Users, will be stored in the database for the storage and collection of information by IFR (hereinafter referred to as the “Database”), which has high security measures to guarantee the privacy and protection of Personal Data Collected against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing thereof. IFR will store the Personal Data Collected for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected as well as for the time allowed in the applicable legislation.

Consequently, Personal Data are protected both online, through encryption codes and other computer security measures, and off-line, as only the personnel designated to perform any specific task with the Personal Data has access to the Database.  

Purpose of the Personal Data Collected

The Personal Data Collected will be used by IFR for the following main purposes:

  • To respond to queries raised by Users, as well as to make contact with Users to address their concerns and invite them to participate in future research and events;
  • To fulfil the obligations assumed by the User with IFR;
  • To conduct analyses, surveys and research in the area of ​​business failure;
  • To prepare studies on future trends and projections; to offer risk management services and strategic foresight.

The Personal Data Collected may also be used for the following additional purposes not directly related to the services provided by IFR, but which help IFR to provide better service to its Users:

  • Management, administration, extension, improvement and monitoring of the services provided to Users by IFR, including the following services by IFR for information and operational purposes for the Users: evaluation of the quality of the services, receiving news and information from IFR, receiving IFR special offers and receiving IFR newsletters, marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting.

The owners of the Personal Data can request the immediate cancellation of the sending of advertising emails by IFR, by  sending an email to hola@fuckupnights.com.

In the event that you do not wish to have your personal data processed for these purposes, you may at any time write to the email address hola@fuckupnights.com, following the procedure outlined in the Comprehensive Privacy Notice, which is available on this Website.    

Transfer of Personal Data Collected

In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Law, IFR may transfer and / or share the Personal Data Collected from the Users in the following cases:

  • Transfer of Personal Data Collected to parent companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the control of IFR, or to a parent company or any company in the IFR group that operates under the same internal processes and policies;
  • When the transfer is required to fulfil or comply with obligations arising from a legal obligation between the IFR and the User.
  • In other cases established in the Law of Personal Data, for which the consent of the holder is not required.

In the event that IFR is acquired by a third party, your Personal Data will be transferred to the purchaser of IFR. The purchaser, as the new Party Responsible for the processing of your Personal Data, will continue to maintain the necessary administrative, technical and physical security measures to guarantee the privacy and protection of your Personal Data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized processing in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

Unless the User requests otherwise, IFR may communicate with the User via email to inform him about new products or services, invite him to special events, as well as about any changes to this Notice.  

Access and Control of Personal Data Collected

At any time, Users or their legal representatives may: revoke their consent for the processing or use of their Personal Data by IFR, limit their use or disclosure, as well as access them, amend them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete, cancel them and object to their processing as a whole or for certain purposes in this Privacy Notice, as well as to their use for marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting purposes.

In such cases, the User must contact the “Legal” department of ​​IFR by e-mail hola@fuckupnights.com using the procedure indicated in the following paragraphs.

Users must indicate explicitly and in detail: (i) that they wish to revoke their consent for the processing or use of their Personal Data; (ii) the manner in which they wish to limit the use or disclosure of their Personal Data; (iii) the manner in which they wish to access or amend their Personal Data; (iv) that they wish to cancel their Personal Data; and / or (v) that they wish to object to the processing of their Personal Data.

In order to exercise the rights described above, Users must submit the following with their request:

  1. The name of the User, email address, home address or other means to communicate the response to the request.
  2. A copy of the documents proving the identity of the User or, where applicable, of the legal representative of the User.
  3. A clear and precise description of the Personal Data in respect of which the User is seeking to exercise any of the aforementioned rights.
  4. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data.

In the case of this Notice, the response to the User’s request will be sent first to the email address provided and, except where so specified by the User, will be sent to the home address provided.

In the case of requests for correction of Personal Data, the User must indicate in the request, in addition to the above, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation to support his request.   IFR will respond to any request within a maximum of 20 (twenty) working days from the date of submission of the relevant request, so that, where warranted, it will be made effective within the next 15 (fifteen) business days from the date on which the reply is communicated.

In the case of requests for access to Personal Data, the request will be granted, after verification of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate.

The aforementioned periods may be extended once only for a similar period, provided that this is warranted by the circumstances of the case.  

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the User’s computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allows the Internet server to remember some information about the User, including their preferences for the display of the pages on that server, their name and password.

Web beacons are images embedded in a web page or e-mail, which can be used to monitor a user’s behavior, such as storing information about the user’s IP address, length of the interaction time on that page, the type of browser, and so on.

When you browse the IFR Web site and / or mobile application, IFR or its Internet service providers may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies. IFR uses cookies to help identify you as a User, to improve your experience on the Website, to evaluate promotional effectiveness and to guarantee confidentiality and security on the Website.    

Related Links

This website contains links to other sites not owned by IFR. Accordingly, IFR is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of those websites.  

Changes and Updates to the Privacy Notice

Any changes made to this Notice will be reflected on the IFR Web site: www.globalfailureindex.com. Accordingly, this Notice will be in force indefinitely, until any modification, change or updating thereof  in accordance with the provisions of the Data Law. The User agrees that when notified of any modification of the Notice via the IFR Web Site and the User continues using the Website, the User accepts and agrees to the modifications made, which will come into full effect on the date of its posting on the IFR Web site.

In the case of any complaint or suggestion regarding this Privacy Notice, we ask that you contact us immediately at the following email address hola@fuckupnights.com.

Last Updated: November 29, 2016.

Responsable de los Datos Personales Instituto del Fracaso, A.C. (en adelante “IFR”), con domicilio en calle Tabasco, número 242, Colonia Roma Norte, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06700, en la Ciudad de México, es el responsable del recabamiento, uso, almacenamiento, tratamiento, transferencia y protección de sus datos personales.
Datos Personales Recabados IFR solamente tendrá acceso a la información que el Usuario proporcione voluntariamente a través de correo electrónico u otro contacto directo con el Usuario a través del Sitio Web de IFR. IFR únicamente podrá recabar y almacenar los siguientes datos personales del Usuario:

Nombre completo;

Correo electrónico;

Edad;

Género;

Ocupación y lugar de empleo (datos laborales);

Datos de identificación de terceros (al proporcionar los datos personales de terceros el Usuario expresa  que cuenta con el consentimiento del titular de los datos personales).

Asimismo, el Usuario podrá brindar a IFR cierta información respecto de su empresa o negocios, incluyendo indicadores sobre la operación, cifras financieras de la empresa, apoyos externos recibidos, así como motivos del cierre de la empresa. En tal sentido, el Usuario expresamente manifiesta que la información antes mencionada no contiene datos personales, sino solamente se refiere a datos generales e información respecto de indicadores de su empresa o negocios.

Finalidades Los Datos Personales Recabados serán utilizados por parte de IFR para las siguientes finalidades principales:

·      Respuesta a consultas planteadas por los Usuarios, así como para realizar contacto con los Usuarios para dar respuesta a sus inquietudes e invitarlos a participar en investigaciones y eventos futuros;

·      Dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones contraídas por el Usuario con IFR;

·      Elaboración de análisis, encuestas e investigaciones en el área de fracaso en negocios;

·      Elaboración de estudios sobre tendencias y proyecciones a futuro; oferta de servicios de manejo de riesgos (“risk management”) y prospectiva estratégica.

Asimismo, los Datos Personales Recabados podrán ser utilizados para las siguientes finalidades adicionales, que no se relacionan directamente con los servicios prestados por IFR, pero que ayudan a IFR a brindar una mejor atención a sus Usuarios:

·      Gestión, administración, ampliación, mejora y seguimiento de los servicios que IFR preste a los Usuarios, incluyendo los siguientes servicios con fines informativos y de operación de IFR para los Usuarios: evaluación de calidad de los servicios, recepción de noticias e información de IFR, recepción de ofertas especiales de IFR y recepción de boletines informativos de IFR, mercadotecnia, publicidad y prospección comercial.

Los titulares de los Datos Personales de manera inmediata podrán solicitar en cualquier momento la cancelación del envío de correos electrónicos publicitarios por parte de IFR, via email en hola@fuckupnights.com.

Para el caso en que no desee que sus datos personales sean tratados de conformidad con estas finalidades, desde este momento usted puede comunicarse a la dirección de correo electrónico hola@fuckupnights.com, siguiendo el procedimiento descrito en el Aviso de Privacidad integral que se encuentra disponible en este Sitio Web.

Aviso de Privacidad integral Para conocer mayor información sobre los términos y condiciones en que serán tratados sus datos personales, así como los terceros con quienes compartimos su información personal y la forma de ejercer sus derechos ARCO, puede consultar el Aviso de Privacidad integral que se encuentra disponible en este Sitio Web.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

POR FAVOR LEA CUIDADOSAMENTE LOS TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES ESTABLECIDOS EN EL PRESENTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD.

Instituto del Fracaso, A.C. (en lo sucesivo “IFR”) valora su privacidad y está comprometida en proteger la información personal (“Datos Personales”) que se recaben en el transcurso de nuestra relación con nuestros usuarios(“Usuarios”). En tal sentido, IFR en cuplimiento a lo dispuesto por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en adelante la “Ley de Datos Personales”), así como su Reglamento, hace de su conocimiento el presente Aviso de Privacidad (en adelante el “Aviso”).

En consecuencia, este Aviso describe sus derechos respecto de la recopilación, uso, almacenamiento, tratamiento, transferencia y protección de sus Datos Personales por parte de IFR. Este Aviso aplica a cualquier sitio web propiedad de IFR, así como a sitios relacionados, aplicaciones moviles y herramientas cuya titularidad pertenece a IFR, independientemente de la forma y lugar de acceso.

Responsable de los Datos Personales Recabados

El “Responsable” de los Datos Personales, en términos de lo establecido en la Ley de Datos Personales, es IFR, con domicilio en calle Tabasco, número 242, Colonia Roma Norte, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06700, en la Ciudad de México.

IFR mantiene medidas de seguridad administrativas, técnicas y físicas necesarias, entre ellas el acceso limitado a las bases de datos, uso de contraseñas y hardware o archivos restringidos, que permiten garantizar la privacidad y protección de los datos personales contra daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado de los mismos.

Datos Personales Recabados

El presente Aviso de Privacidad será aplicable en los Estados Unidos Mexicanos y en el Resto del Mundo, en lo que sea aplicable y no contravenga las disposiciones de la legislación del Estado donde el Usuario resida.   En tal sentido, IFR sólo tendrá acceso a la información que el Usuario proporcione voluntariamente a través de correo electrónico u otro contacto directo con el Usuario a través del Sitio de IFR. Por tanto, IFR únicamente podrá recabar y almacenar los siguientes datos personales del Usuario:

  • Nombre completo;
  • Correo electrónico;
  • Edad;
  • Género;
  • Ocupación y lugar de empleo (datos laborales);
  • Datos de identificación de terceros (al proporcionar los datos personales de terceros el Usuario expresa que cuenta con el consentimiento del titular de los datos personales).

Asimismo, el Usuario podrá brindar a IFR cierta información respecto de su empresa o negocios, incluyendo indicadores sobre la operación, cifras financieras de la empresa, apoyos externos recibidos, así como motivos del cierre de la empresa. En tal sentido, el Usuario expresamente manifiesta que la información antes mencionada no contiene datos personales, sino solamente se refiere a datos generales e información respecto de indicadores de su empresa o negocios.

Todos los Datos Personales Recabados de los Usuarios, serán almacenados en la base de datos o base de almacenamiento y recopilación de información de IFR (en lo sucesivo la “Base de Datos”), misma que cuenta con altas medidas de seguridad para garantizar la privacidad y protección de los Datos Personales Recabados contra daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado de los mismos. IFR almacenará los Datos Personales Recabados durante el tiempo que sea necesario para cumplir con la finalidad para la cual fueron recabados así como durante el tiempo permitido en la legislación aplicable.

En consecuencia, los Datos Personales se encuentran protegidos tanto en línea, mediante códigos de cifrado y otras medidas de seguridad informática; como fuera de línea, ya que sólo el personal designado para realizar alguna tarea específica con los Datos Personales tiene acceso a la Base de Datos.

Finalidad de los Datos Personales Recabados

Los Datos Personales Recabados serán utilizados por parte de IFR para las siguientes finalidades principales:

  • Respuesta a consultas planteadas por los Usuarios, así como para realizar contacto con los Usuarios para dar respuesta a sus inquietudes e invitarlos a participar en investigaciones y eventos futuros;
  • Dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones contraidas por el Usuario con IFR;
  • Elaboración de análisis, encuestas e investigaciones en el área de fracaso en negocios;
  • Elaboración de estudios sobre tendencias y proyecciones a futuro; oferta de servicios de manejo de riesgos (“risk management”) y prospectiva estratégica.

Asimismo, los Datos Personales Recabados podrán ser utilizados para las siguientes finalidades adicionales, que no se relacionan directamente con los servicios prestados por IFR, pero que ayudan a IFR a brindar una mejor atención a sus Usuarios:

  • Gestión, administración, ampliación, mejora y seguimiento de los servicios que IFR preste a los Usuarios, incluyendo los siguientes servicios con fines informativos y de operación de IFR para los Usuarios: evaluación de calidad de los servicios, recepción de noticias e información de IFR, recepción de ofertas especiales de IFR y recepción de boletines informativos de IFR, mercadotecnia, publicidad y prospección comercial.

Los titulares de los Datos Personales de manera inmediata podrán solicitar en cualquier momento la cancelación del envío de correos electrónicos publiciatarios por parte de IFR, via email en hola@fuckupnights.com.

Para el caso en que no desee que sus datos personales sean tratados de conformidad con estas finalidades, desde este momento usted puede comunicarse a la dirección de correo electrónico hola@fuckupnights.com, siguiendo el procedimiento descrito en el Aviso de Privacidad integral que se encuentra disponible en este Sitio Web.

Transferencia de los Datos Personales Recabados

En atención a lo dispuesto en la Ley de Datos Personales, IFR podrá transferir y/o compartir los Datos Personales Recabados de los Usuarios, en los siguientes casos:

  • Transferencia de los Datos Personales Recabados a sociedades controladoras, subsidiarias o afiliadas bajo el control de IFR, o a una sociedad matriz o a cualquier sociedad del mismo grupo de IFR que opere bajo los mismos procesos y políticas internas;
  • Cuando la transferencia sea requerida para mantener o cumplir con las obligaciones derivadas de una obligación jurídica entre el IFR y el Usuario.
  • En los demás supuestos establecidos en la Ley de Datos Personales, para los cuales no se requiere consentimiento de su titular.

Para el caso en que IFR sea adquirido por un tercero, sus Datos Personales serán transferidos al adquirente de IFR. El adquirente, como nuevo Responsable del tratamiento de sus Datos Personales, seguirá manteniendo las medidas de seguridad administrativas, técnicas y físicas necesarias que permitan garantizar la privacidad y protección de sus Datos Personales contra daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado de los mismos de conformidad con lo establecido en el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

A menos que el Usuario solicite lo contrario, IFR podrá comunicarse con el Usuario vía correo electrónico para informarle sobre nuevos productos o servicios, invitarlo a eventos especiales, así como sobre algún cambio al presente Aviso.

Acceso y Control sobre los Datos Personales Recabados

En cualquier momento, los Usuarios o sus representantes legales podrán: revocar su consentimiento para el tratamiento o uso de sus Datos Personales por parte de IFR, limitar su uso o divulgación, así como acceder a ellos, rectificarlos en caso de que sean inexactos o incompletos, cancelarlos y oponerse a su tratamiento en su totalidad o para ciertos fines del presente Aviso de Privacidad, así como para su uso con fines de mercadotecnia, publicidad y prospección comercial.

En tal caso, el Usuario deberá contactar al área “Legal” de IFR al correo electrónico hola@fuckupnights.com y siguiendo el procedimiento señalado en los párrafos que siguen.

Los Usuarios deberán señalar expresa y detalladamente: (i) que desean revocar su consentimiento para el tratamiento o uso de sus Datos Personales; (ii) señalar la manera mediante la cual desea limitar el uso o divulgación de los Datos Personales; (iii) señalar la manera en que desean acceder o rectificar sus Datos Personales; (iv) señalar que desean cancelar sus Datos Personales; y/o (v) señalar que desean oponerse al tratamiento de sus Datos Personales.

Para ejercer los derechos antes descritos, los Usuarios deberán acompañar a su solicitud lo siguiente:

  1. El nombre del Usuario, correo electrónico, domicilio u otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud.
  2. Una copia de los documentos que acrediten la identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal del Usuario.
  3. La descripción clara y precisa de los Datos Personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados.
  4. Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los Datos Personales.

Para el caso del presente Aviso, la respuesta a la solicitud del Usuario se realizará primeramente en el correo electrónico proporcionado y, salvo cuando así lo especifique el Usuario, se realizará en el domicilio señalado.

En el caso de solicitudes de rectificación de Datos Personales, el Usuario deberá indicar en la solicitud, además de lo arriba señalado, las modificaciones a realizarse y aportar la documentación que sustente su petición.

IFR responderá toda solicitud en un plazo máximo de 20 (veinte) días hábiles contados desde la fecha de presentación de la solicitud correspondiente, a efecto de que, si resulta procedente, se haga efectiva la misma dentro de los 15 (quince) días hábiles siguientes a la fecha en que se comunique la respuesta.

Tratándose de solicitudes de acceso a Datos Personales procederá la entrega, previa acreditación de la identidad del solicitante o representante legal, según corresponda.

Los plazos antes referidos podrán ser ampliados una sola vez por un periodo igual, siempre y cuando así lo justifiquen las circunstancias del caso.

Uso de Cookies y Web Beacons

Las cookies son archivos de texto que son descargados automáticamente y almacenados en el disco duro del equipo de cómputo del Usuario al navegar en una página de Internet específica, que permiten recordar al servidor de Internet algunos datos sobre el Usuario, entre ellos, sus preferencias para la visualización de las páginas en ese servidor, nombre y contraseña.

Por su parte, las web beacons son imágenes insertadas en una página de Internet o correo electrónico, que puede ser utilizado para monitorear el comportamiento de un Usuario, como almacenar información sobre la dirección IP del Usuario, duración del tiempo de interacción en dicha página y el tipo de navegador, entre otros.

Cuando navegue por el Sitio Web y/o aplicación móvil de IFR, es posible que IFR, o sus proveedores de servicios de Internet, utilice cookies, web beacons o tecnologías similares.  IFR utiliza las cookies como ayuda para identificarlo como Usuario, para mejorar su experiencia en el Sitio Web, para evaluar la efectividad promocional y para garantizar la confianza y la seguridad en el Sitio Web.

Enlaces

Este sitio web contiene enlaces a otros sitios que no son propiedad de IFR. Por tanto, IFR no es responsable de las políticas de privacidad o el contenido de esos sitios web.

Cambios y Actualizaciones al Aviso de Privacidad

Todo cambio efectuado al presente Aviso será reflejado en el Sitio Web de IFR: www.globalfailureindex.com; por tanto, el presente Aviso estará vigente de manera indefinida, hasta en tanto sea realizada alguna modificación, cambio o actualización al mismo, y ésta se encuentre de conformidad con las disposiciones de la Ley de Datos. El Usuario acepta cuando se notifique alguna modificación en el Aviso, dentro del Sitio Web de IFR, y el Usuario continue en el uso del Sitio Web, éste acepta expresamente y se somente a las modificaciones realizadas, las cuales surtirán plenos efectos en la fecha de su publicación en el Sitio Web de IFR.

Para el caso de alguna queja o sugerencia en cuanto al presente Aviso de Privacidad, le pedimos ponerse en contacto con nosotros inmediatamente a la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico hola@fuckupnights.com.

Fecha de Última Actualización: 29 de noviembre de 2016.

Subscribe to our Newsletter and receive a free copy of the Fuckup Book

We will send you monthly updates about Fuckup Nights, you can unsubscribe anytime if you no longer want to hear from us.

You have Successfully Subscribed!